Series Scores - Women

Club Current Handicap R1 score R1 % R2 score R2 % R3 score R3 % R4 score R4 % R5 score R5 % Cumulative
Suzanne Bramford CC 29 310 60 280 80 380 69 320 82 340 63 354
Hilary Wood CC 16 100 350 100 300 77 400 74 351
Elizabeth Bulman GO 38 270 52 250 71 330 60 230 59 350 65 307
Claire Joss CC 4 520 100 550 100 540 100 300
Melissa Robertson CC 6 100 390 100 510 94 294
Elizabeth Bunn NC 52 200 38 150 43 260 47 230 59 300 56 243
Heather Kent CC 50 250 48 190 54 270 49 160 41 192
Robyn Pallas CC 37 280 54 230 59 380 70 183
Debbie Dickson CC 67 190 37 90 26 290 54 117
Toni Bachvarova GO 5 490 94 94
Julia Prudhoe CC 26 210 40 150 38 100 78
Maria Orr NC 360 67 67
Bryony Kent CC 350 65 65
Kelly Murphy CC 340 63 63
Bryony Cox GO 34 190 54 54
Gail Barr GO 68 50 13 170 31 44
Judy Murray CC 60 17 17
Sue Healy UR 60 15 15
Kelly Holloway 20 4 4

Best 6 from 10 (possible) events count.
Course setter scores automatic 100.
Prizes for top 3 at end of series.

Series Scores on Handicap - Women

Club Current Handicap R1 score R1 % R1 % with h/c R2 score R2 % R2 % with h/c R3 score R3 % R3 % with h/c R4 score R4 % R4 % with h/c R5 score R5 % R5 % with h/c Cumulative (handicap)
Elizabeth Bulman GO 38 270 52 90 250 71 109 330 60 98 230 59 97 350 65 103 497
Suzanne Bramford CC 29 310 60 87 280 80 107 380 69 96 320 82 111 340 63 92 493
Elizabeth Bunn NC 52 200 38 85 150 43 90 260 47 94 230 59 111 300 56 108 488
Hilary Wood CC 16 100 100 350 100 116 300 77 93 400 74 90 399
Heather Kent CC 50 250 48 98 190 54 104 270 49 99 160 41 91 392
Debbie Dickson CC 67 190 37 104 90 26 93 290 54 121 318
Claire Joss CC 4 520 100 104 550 100 104 540 100 104 312
Melissa Robertson CC 6 100 100 390 100 106 510 94 100 306
Robyn Pallas CC 37 280 54 91 230 59 96 380 70 107 294
Julia Prudhoe CC 26 210 40 66 150 38 64 100 100 230
Gail Barr GO 68 50 13 81 170 31 99 180
Toni Bachvarova GO 5 490 94 99 99
Bryony Cox GO 34 190 54 88 88
Maria Orr NC 360 67 67 67
Bryony Kent CC 350 65 65 65
Kelly Murphy CC 340 63 63 63
Judy Murray CC 60 17 17 17
Sue Healy UR 60 15 15 15
Kelly Holloway 20 4 4 4

Those without a handicap yet will see their scores increase when a handicap is assigned after 3 events.
Those who have done 3 or more events may have had their earlier handicap adjusted.
Best 6 from 10 (possible) events count.
Prizes for top 3 (not winning a 'scratch' prize) at end of series.

Series Scores - Men

Club Current Handicap R1 score R1 % R2 score R2 % R3 score R3 % R4 score R4 % R5 score R5 % Cumulative
Martin Spink CC 18 480 87 410 84 470 78 390 81 470 81 411
John Bulman GO 17 490 89 410 84 390 81 500 86 340
Lachlan Harris CC 38 340 62 330 67 380 63 290 60 400 69 321
Gordon Wilson BN 20 470 85 390 80 360 75 450 78 318
Terry Hunt CC 51 210 38 260 53 310 52 100 360 62 305
Colin Price CC 25 390 71 100 270 56 440 76 303
Luke Wilmott CC 22 350 64 340 69 100 360 62 295
Tom Joss CC 7 510 93 600 100 580 100 293
Andrew MacDonald BF 28 440 80 400 82 260 54 420 72 288
Ross Barr GO 25 400 73 380 78 320 67 400 69 287
Ivan Kent CC 49 320 58 270 55 50 220 46 350 60 269
Justin Goodwin NC 47 340 62 240 49 330 55 270 56 250 43 265
David Bowerman CC 34 400 73 330 67 220 46 410 71 257
Warwick Selby GO 18 500 91 390 80 450 78 249
Mark Schaefer CC 4 470 85 390 81 480 83 249
Nick Dent CC 13 100 50 420 72 222
Samuel Tsang CC 28 370 67 360 73 420 72 212
Justin Boyd NC 24 410 68 310 65 440 76 209
Neil Prosser BF 11 520 95 490 100 195
Trent Jones 53 170 35 360 60 220 46 290 50 191
Steven Roberts NC 10 440 90 510 88 178
Thomas Bunn NC 64 160 29 180 37 200 33 140 29 280 48 176
Dennis Sparling GO 59 230 42 160 33 270 45 270 47 167
Rudi Landsiedel NC 290 59 230 48 350 60 167
James Wolstenholme 270 56 300 52 108
Ant Nolan UR 480 100 100
Andrew Smith GO 2 550 100 100
Andrew Goddard GO 23 530 91 91
Zachary Goodwin NC 55 180 37 150 31 68
Boris Kiselev 390 67 67
Paul Prudhoe CC 27 350 64 50 64
Tim Strube 370 64 64
Peter Orr NC 350 60 60
Roger Maher CC 330 57 57
Graham Laws 260 53 53
Ian Miller WH 250 51 51
Tim Cox GO 44 250 51 51
Jose Zapata CC 240 50 50
Keeley Norton 240 49 49
Jack Wolstenholme 270 47 47
James Wells GO 270 47 47
Ewan Murray 190 39 39
David Leonard 180 31 31
Dave Lotty UR 53 150 31 31
Robert Holloway 160 29 29
Bruno Holloway 160 29 29
Will 70 12 12
Conrad Winer 30 5 5

Best 6 from 10 (possible) events count.
Course setter scores automatic 100.
Prizes for top 3 at end of series.

Series Scores on Handicap - Men

Club Current Handicap R1 score R1 % R1 % with h/c R2 score R2 % R2 % with h/c R3 score R3 % R3 % with h/c R4 score R4 % R4 % with h/c R5 score R5 % R5 % with h/c Cumulative (handicap)
Lachlan Harris CC 38 340 62 103 330 67 108 380 63 104 290 60 98 400 69 107 520
Martin Spink CC 18 480 87 107 410 84 104 470 78 98 390 81 99 470 81 99 507
Justin Goodwin NC 47 340 62 111 240 49 98 330 55 104 270 56 103 250 43 90 506
Terry Hunt CC 51 210 38 87 260 53 102 310 52 101 100 100 360 62 113 503
Thomas Bunn NC 64 160 29 90 180 37 98 200 33 94 140 29 93 280 48 112 487
Ivan Kent CC 49 320 58 107 270 55 104 50 50 220 46 95 350 60 109 465
John Bulman GO 17 490 89 107 410 84 102 390 81 99 500 86 103 411
Trent Jones 53 170 35 88 360 60 113 220 46 99 290 50 103 403
Gordon Wilson BN 20 470 85 106 390 80 101 360 75 96 450 78 98 401
Andrew MacDonald BF 28 440 80 108 400 82 110 260 54 82 420 72 100 400
Dennis Sparling GO 59 230 42 100 160 33 91 270 45 103 270 47 106 400
David Bowerman CC 34 400 73 104 330 67 98 220 46 77 410 71 105 384
Colin Price CC 25 390 71 96 100 100 270 56 81 440 76 101 378
Ross Barr GO 25 400 73 95 380 78 100 320 67 89 400 69 94 378
Luke Wilmott CC 22 350 64 86 340 69 91 100 100 360 62 84 361
Tom Joss CC 7 510 93 100 600 100 107 580 100 107 314
Warwick Selby GO 18 500 91 109 390 80 98 450 78 96 303
Samuel Tsang CC 28 370 67 95 360 73 101 420 72 100 296
Justin Boyd NC 24 410 68 92 310 65 89 440 76 100 281
Mark Schaefer CC 4 470 85 89 390 81 85 480 83 87 261
Nick Dent CC 13 100 100 50 50 420 72 85 235
Neil Prosser BF 11 520 95 106 490 100 111 217
Steven Roberts NC 10 440 90 100 510 88 98 198
Zachary Goodwin NC 55 180 37 92 150 31 86 178
Rudi Landsiedel NC 290 59 59 230 48 48 350 60 60 167
Paul Prudhoe CC 27 350 64 91 50 50 141
Andrew Goddard GO 23 530 91 114 114
James Wolstenholme 270 56 56 300 52 52 108
Andrew Smith GO 2 550 100 102 102
Ant Nolan UR 480 100 100 100
Tim Cox GO 44 250 51 95 95
Dave Lotty UR 53 150 31 84 84
Boris Kiselev 390 67 67 67
Tim Strube 370 64 64 64
Peter Orr NC 350 60 60 60
Roger Maher CC 330 57 57 57
Graham Laws 260 53 53 53
Ian Miller WH 250 51 51 51
Jose Zapata CC 240 50 50 50
Keeley Norton 240 49 49 49
James Wells GO 270 47 47 47
Jack Wolstenholme 270 47 47 47
Ewan Murray 190 39 39 39
David Leonard 180 31 31 31
Bruno Holloway 160 29 29 29
Robert Holloway 160 29 29 29
Will 70 12 12 12
Conrad Winer 30 5 5 5

Those without a handicap yet will see their scores increase when a handicap is assigned after 3 events.
Those who have done 3 or more events may have had their earlier handicap adjusted.
Best 6 from 10 (possible) events count.
Prizes for top 3 (not winning a 'scratch' prize) at end of series.